"I'm flying!"

so happy I could die


Why is it not Wednesday? Flargh.
so happy I could die


Popped into Five Below on my way home, this evening, when I spotted THESE! I opened these in my car and put two of them on the trunk♥

Oic

may you find comfort here

So apparently there is an app for good ol' Lj. Who knew.

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

WHO STILL READS THIS?

leave all this to yesterday
No, rly.

I'm back from the dead, y'all. lol

So, I'm still Ash. I'm still great. I still make arts and perform in stuffs and write things and go out of my way to bone The Doctor. Yeah.

I spend most of my time at Tumblr like the rest of the world, now. So feel free to follow me if you're down with that sort of thing, haha.

http://hurricaneash.tumblr.com

However, I really miss LJ, so I'll do my best to actively update here, especially when I have arts to post which should be fairly soon. I'm getting close to the end of school, and we have been doing some fun stuff at work, so there's that.

Also, does anyone still read this? Do you have a tumblr? Post yours, let's have some fun. Disco stick, blah blah.

Oh! And I won a literary contest at school! First place for creative non-fiction, bitches. Yeah! The award ceremony is next month and my hubby, Austin is going to be my date and we're going to look all snazzy and shit, lol.

Well, see you on the morrow, folks. I'll try to update again soon. :(

:]

both a little scared
happy christmas, everyone! I miss you, LJ. :)

Tags:

Sales Post!

leave all this to yesterday
Hey, folks. I need to make some quick money quick so I am selling off a few things. Take a look and lemme know. I ship from the US and I only accept paypal. Thanks!

sailor moonCollapse )

doctor whoCollapse )

pokemon!Collapse )

I have feedback on serasell, pkmncollectors and ebay under fivetomidnight if that helps at all.

Tags:

Writer's Block: Hobby Lobby

I hear the secrets that you keep

What do you like to collect?

First question listed was submitted by bizrupt. (Follow-up questions, if any, may have been added by LiveJournal.)

View 870 Answers



I think everyone knows this by now, but Sailor Moon, keys, and London. Yay.

Happy Wholloween

I wanna see 'em dancing


My Who pumpkin I made at work for Halloween. :]

Pumpkins are cool.Collapse )

Writer's Block: Chatty Cathy

I wanna see 'em dancing

Who do you talk to the most?

View 673 Answers



Definitely my sister, and then my best friend, Jane't

rahhhh

he tore my clothes right off
I have the flu. Fun. (Reality: Not.)
I actually have the day off tomorrow. (Reality: Yes.)

Expect a post. I promise a chibi!Eleven is in it for you.